Search This Blog
[…] What?! 116 days?  We were told it was 30 days. The FCC has denied a Request for Reconsideration that was filed 32 days after the decision.

Did the rules change?  What are the rules?  Well the above-mentioned cover letter provides the relevant chapter.  Here we go, 47 CFR § 1.106 (f): "The petition for reconsideration and any supplement thereto shall be filed within 30 days...."  So there, 30 days. 

Can anyone tell me where the 116 days comes from?  That's a really odd number.

Not that I'm complaining.

Wednesday, July 10, 2019

Let's hear from an overbuilder